background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

2015 Auckland Championship

Posted by Helen Morgan

      Event Auckland Championships Date 28th & 29th November 2015        
      Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Shorts   Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Longs      
Shooter Grade Club 500 600(1) 600(2) Total Place 900 1000 Total Place Grand Place
Irene Cameron TR-A Te Puke 49.06 49.04 48.02 146.12 2 71.04 70.05 141.09 1 287.21 1
Rick Ruiterman TR-A Te Puke 50.02 48.04 47.04 145.10 4 71.04 69.04 140.08 2 285.18 2
Steve Bower TR-A Clevedon 50.04 49.06 48.03 147.13 1 69.03 69.00 138.03 5 285.16 3
Alan Dickson TR-A Te Puke 49.03 48.00 49.02 146.05 3 72.05 67.01 139.06 3 285.11 4
Bruce Millard TR-A Clevedon 48.05 45.01 48.02 141.08 5 68.03 69.03 137.06 6 278.14 5
David Von Elling TR-A Clevedon 49.03 48.02 42.03 139.08 6 72.03 66.04 138.07 4 277.15 6
                           
Mick Buckley TR-B Te Puke 48.05 48.01 45.01 141.07 3 71.01 68.02 139.03 1 280.10 1
Lee Houghton TR-B Clevedon 47.01 49.02 46.02 142.05 2 71.02 64.03 135.05 2 277.10 2
David Woods TR-B Clevedon 49.04 48.02 50.05 147.11 1 70.04 57.01 127.05 5 274.16 3
John Scobie TR-B Otorohanga 47.04 47.01 43.02 137.07 4 63.02 70.02 133.04 4 270.11 4
Mark Lane TR-B Otorohanga 46.02 44.02 45.04 135.08 5 68.03 66.04 134.07 3 269.15 5
                           
Ray Salter TR-C Clevedon 48.04 36.01 41.01 125.06 1 51.00 57.02 108.02 3 233.08 1
Clair Salter TR-C Clevedon 38.01 40.00 33.01 111.02 2 63.01 59.02 122.03 2 233.05 2
Ken Snowden TR-C Clevedon           66.06 64.03 130.09 1   3
                           
Steve Moffat FTR Clevedon 57.02 57.03 57.01 171.06 1 79.01 81.01 160.02 1 331.08 1
Rob Kerridge FTR Te Puke 54.03 54.03 54.01 162.07 4 84.02 74.01 158.03 3 320.10 2
Charles Watson FTR Whangarei 56.03 53.02 50.00 159.05 6 82.04 76.02 158.06 2 317.11 3
Simon McAvinue FTR Clevedon 58.06 56.02 48.01 162.09 3 76.01 73.00 149.01 5 311.10 4
Eben Fourie FTR Trentham 58.02 53.00 51.01 162.03 5 78.01 71.00 149.01 5 311.04 5
Larry Meredith FTR Te Puke 57.04 48.00 52.01 157.05 7 74.01 77.01 151.02 4 308.07 6
Rob Useman FTR Clevedon 58.02 52.00 57.03 167.05 2           7
                           
Nik Chiew F-Open Clevedon 60.06 58.05 58.04 176.15 2 85.04 86.04 171.08 1 347.23 1
Iain May F-Open Whangarei 60.02 57.03 60.04 177.09 1 83.03 84.03 167.06 3 344.15 2
Shane Kapene F-Open Gisbourne 60.05 57.03 56.03 173.11 4 81.04 87.03 168.07 2 341.18 3
Jean de Villiers F-Open Clevedon 60.07 57.03 57.03 174.13 3 84.02 79.01 163.03 4 337.16 4
Matt Bartlett F-Open Clevedon 59.05 56.03 55.02 170.10 6 77.01 79.03 156.04 5 326.14 5
Paul Neale F-Open Franklin 59.01 57.03 57.02 173.06 5 78.01 72.01 150.02 7 323.08 6
Makuini Moses F-Open Franklin 58.02 53.02 51.02 162.06 8 77.01 73.02 150.03 6 312.09 7
Andrew Speed F-Open Clevedon 56.04 55.02 52.01 163.07 7           8