background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

2016 Hawkes Bay & Don Whiteman Memorial Championship

Posted by Helen Morgan

 

        WRA HB DW AGG
 Pos Name                 Init Club Cl-G                       Agg.
1 MCLAREN JN MASTERTON TR-A 144·11 140·07 284·018
2 PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE TR-A 144·06 140·08 284·014
3 OWENS AG TRENTHAM TR-A 144·12 139·11 283·023
4 FREIMAN HJ PETONE TR-A 138·12 142·13 280·025
5 WIN KD TRENTHAM TR-A 139·11 141·09 280·020
6 DOYLE AP PETONE TR-A 138·09 137·06 275·015
7 HATCHER AG TRENTHAM TR-A 141·13 131·04 272·017
8 RUITERMAN AH TE PUKE TR-A 139·08 133·06 272·014
9 TIDSWELL PA TARANAKI TR-A 135·10 136·09 271·019
10 WHITEMAN JR TRENTHAM TR-A 138·08 132·10 270·018
11 MASON R TRENTHAM TR-A 131·02 139·06 270·008
12 GOLDSMITH CM TRENTHAM TR-A 139·09 130·08 269·017
13 WHITEMAN OB MASTERTON TR-A 138·12   138·012
             
1 McMURDO J PETONE TR-B 139·11 137·07 276·018
2 BENBROOK AJ PETONE TR-B 139·10 136·11 275·021
3 SCOTT BT PETONE TR-B 131·05 137·04 268·009
4 GORDON RM HAWKES BAY TR-B 138·06   138·006
5 MARSHALL LD HAWKES BAY TR-B 136·11   136·011
             
1 McMURDO V PETONE TR-C 140·11 133·07 273·018
2 BEARDSLEE C PETONE TR-C 130·08 138·11 268·019
3 DENT AL PETONE TR-C 136·05 132·07 268·012
4 BROWN SW PETONE TR-C 131·06 124·01 255·007
5 GORE T TRENTHAM TR-C 124·03 112·03 236·006
6 TEAGUE S KARORI TR-C 114·03 109·03 223·006
7 CRICKMAR K TRENTHAM TR-C 134·10   134·010
             
1 HAMMOND J PETONE TR-T 130·08   130·008
2 MAY R PETONE TR-T 128·06   128·006
             
 Pos Name                 Init Club Cl-G                       Agg.
1 HUGHES IR CHELTENHAM FO-O 169·09 169·06 338·015
2 KAPENE S GISBORNE FO-O 169·11 160·02 329·013
3 NEAL PA FRANKLIN FO-O 167·08 159·10 326·018
4 DUCKETT FM MASTERTON FO-O 163·03 163·04 326·007
5 YOUNG M AKARANA/CITY FO-O 162·09 163·07 325·016
6 SUBRITZKY M KARORI FO-O 165·07 160·07 325·014
7 COOK G KARORI FO-O 162·05 161·04 323·009
8 TAYLOR KT CHELTENHAM FO-O 160·12 158·02 318·014
9 BROWN C KARORI FO-O 166·02   166·002
10 HUNT C KARORI FO-O   149·01 149·001
11 HANSEN H TRENTHAM FO-O 141.00   141.00
             
 Pos Name                 Init Club Cl-G                       Agg.
1 SUBRITZKY W KARORI FTR-O 167·07 171·09 338·016
2 SMITH GRH MALVERN FTR-O 164·07 158·04 322·011
3 PIPER GL HAMILTON/WHA FTR-O 165·10 156·06 321·016
4 FOURIE E PETONE FTR-O 155·04 157·06 312·010
5 VELASCO H TRENTHAM FTR-O 153·06 134·01 287·007
6 BEARDSLEE F PETONE FTR-O 139·01 136·04 275·005
7 SHEARER M PETONE FTR-O   148·05 148·005
8 NICOL KJA TRENTHAM FTR-O 90.00   90.00
HAWKES BAY CHAMPIONSHIP COLLINS SHIELD
20-Nov-16 ONE 10 SHOT SHOOT AT 1000 YARDS
Shooter  Wind Coach Grade  
       
1st   PETONE      
Andre Doyle Eben Fourie A Grade 41.02
Barry Scott Eben Fourie B Grade 46.02
Vic McMurdo Eben Fourie C Grade 47.03
Total     134.07
       
2nd   TRENTHAM Blue    
Kevin Win Ross Mason A Grade 41.02
Tony Gore Kevin Win C Grade 44.01
Ross Mason Kevin Win A Grade 49.03
Total     134.06
       
3rd   TRENTHAM Red    
Amy Hatcher Casey Goldsmith A Grade 42.01
Rags Owens Casey Goldsmith A Grade 43.01
John Whiteman Casey Goldsmith A Grade 46.02
Total     131.04
       
4th   PETONE      
Jonno Phillipps Anita Benbrook A Grade 47.01
Helen Freiman Anita Benbrook A Grade 44.02
Jared McMurdo Anita Benbrook B Grade 39.02
Total     130.05
       
5th   PETONE      
Alex Dent Fiona Beardslee   43.04
Will Laracy Fiona Beardslee   46.02
John Whiteman Fiona Beardslee   39
Total Assisted by    128.06
  Michael Shearer    
INDIVIDUAL TOP SCORES    
       
Ross Mason     49.03
Vic McMurdo     47.03
Jonno Phillipps     47.01
WRA SPRING MEETING PRIZES
 
A Grade Winner - McHardy Territorial Champion Belt
With a score of  144.12
ALLEN OWENS    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
F Open Winner - Boer War Trophy
With a score of  169.11
SHANE KAPENE    Club: GISBORNE Rifle Club
 
FTR Winner - Mrs PG Reid Trophy
With a score of  167.7
WAYNE SUBRITZKY    Club: KARORI Rifle Club
 
C Grade Winner - Spring Meeting C Grade Cup
With a score of  140.11
VICTORIA McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
B Grade Winner - Dominion of Canada Assoication Cup
With a score of  139.11
JARED McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Tryo Winner - Spring Meeting Tyro Cup
With a score of  130.8
John HAMMOND    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
A Grade Runner Up - Orm Whiteman Trophy
With a score of  144.11
JOHN MCLAREN    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club
 
F Open Runner Up
With a score of  169.9
IAN HUGHES    Club: CHELTENHAM Rifle Club
 
FTR Runner Up
With a score of  165.10
GRAHAM PIPER    Club: HAMILTON/WHA Rifle Club
 
C Grade Runner Up
With a score of  136.5
ALEXANDER DENT    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
B Grade Runner Up
With a score of  139.10
ANITA BENBROOK    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Tyro Runner Up
With a score of  128.6
Robert MAY    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
A Grade Third Place
With a score of  144.6
JONNO PHILLIPPS    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
F Open Third Place
With a score of  167.8
PAUL NEAL    Club: FRANKLIN Rifle Club
 
FTR Third Place
With a score of  164.7
GEOFF SMITH    Club: MALVERN Rifle Club
 
C Grade Third Place
With a score of  134.10
KIERAN CRICKMAR    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
A Grade Fourth Place
With a score of  141.13
AMY HATCHER    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
F Open Fourth Place
With a score of  166.2
COLIN BROWN    Club: KARORI Rifle Club
 
A Grade Fifth Place
With a score of  139.11
KEVIN WIN    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
F Open Fifth Place
With a score of  165.7
MAURICE SUBRITZKY    Club: KARORI Rifle Club
 
A Grade Sixth Place
With a score of  139.9
CASEY GOLDSMITH    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
HAWKES BAY CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY - 900  -  1000  -  1000
 
 
FL Bone Cup
Winner of the A04 - TR HB Short Agg (900 + 1st 1000)
With a score of   96.6
JOHN MCLAREN    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club
 
Douglas McLean Cup
Winner of the B GRADE - HB Short Agg (900 + 1st 1000)
With a score of   96.5
JARED McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Arch Lambeth Trophy
Winner of the B GRADE HB A05 - Arch Lambeth
With a score of   96.6
JOHN MCLAREN    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club
 
Fulton Trophy
Winner of the TR HB 900yds - 10
With a score of   50.8
HELEN FREIMAN    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
McFarlane Cup
Winner of the HB - A05 - TR Long Range Agg (2 x 1000)
With a score of   93.6
KEVIN WIN    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
AA George Cup
Winner of the C GRADE - HB Short Agg (900 + 1st 1000)
With a score of   94.7
CALLUM BEARDSLEE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
McLeod & Rivers Cup
Winner of the C GRADE HB - A05 - Long Rang Agg (2 x 1000)
With a score of   89.8
CALLUM BEARDSLEE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
GA Halberg Trophy
Winner of the HB - A05 - Long Rang Agg (2 x 1000)
Highest F Open at the Longs - both 1000's
With a score of  110.2
IAN HUGHES    Club: CHELTENHAM Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - C Grade 3rd
With a score of  132.7
ALEXANDER DENT    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - C Grade runner up
With a score of  133.7
VICTORIA McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Campbell Cup & Medallion
Winner of the C GRADE - Hawkes Bay Championship
With a score of  138.11
CALLUM BEARDSLEE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - B Grade 3rd
With a score of  136.11
ANITA BENBROOK    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - B Grade runner up
With a score of  137.4
BARRY SCOTT    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Braithwaite Cup & Medallion
With a score of  137.7
JARED McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - FTR 3rd
With a score of  157.6
EBEN FOURIE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - FTR runner up
With a score of  158.4
GEOFF SMITH    Club: MALVERN Rifle Club
 
WRA FTR Trophy  - FTR Championship 
With a score of  171.9
WAYNE SUBRITZKY    Club: KARORI Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - F Open 3rd
With a score of  163.4
FRANK DUCKETT    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - F Open runner up
With a score of  163.7
MIKE YOUNG    Club: AKARANA/CITY Rifle Club
 
President's Trophy & Medallion, F Open Championship
With a score of  169.6
IAN HUGHES    Club: CHELTENHAM Rifle Club
 
Hawkes Bay - A grade 3rd
With a score of  140.8
JONNO PHILLIPPS    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
AA George Rosebowl and Medallion - Runner Up A Grade
With a score of  141.9
KEVIN WIN    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
Winner of the A01 - Hawkes Bay Championship
With a score of  142.13
HELEN FREIMAN    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
 
DON WHITEMAN MEMORIAL AGGREGATE, AGG of the WRA SPRING MEETING and THE HAWKES BAY CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - Tryo runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  128.6
Robert MAY    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - Tryo winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
The Tyro Don Whiteman Memorial Championship
With a score of  130.8
John HAMMOND    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - C Grade 3rd
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  268.12
ALEXANDER DENT    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - C Grade runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  268.19
CALLUM BEARDSLEE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - C Grade winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  273.18
VICTORIA McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - B Grade 3rd
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  268.9
BARRY SCOTT    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - B Grade runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  275.21
ANITA BENBROOK    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - B Grade winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  276.18
JARED McMURDO    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - F Open 5th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  325.16
MIKE YOUNG    Club: AKARANA/CITY Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - F Open 4th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  326.7
FRANK DUCKETT    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - F Open 3rd
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  326.18
PAUL NEAL    Club: FRANKLIN Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - F Open runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  329.13
SHANE KAPENE    Club: GISBORNE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - F Open winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  338.15
IAN HUGHES    Club: CHELTENHAM Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - FTR 5th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  287.7
Harold VELASCO    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - FTR 4th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  312.10
EBEN FOURIE    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - FTR 3rd
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  321.16
GRAHAM PIPER    Club: HAMILTON/WHA Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - FTR runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  322.11
GEOFF SMITH    Club: MALVERN Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - FTR winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  338.16
WAYNE SUBRITZKY    Club: KARORI Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - A Grade 5th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  280.20
KEVIN WIN    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - A Grade 4th
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  280.25
HELEN FREIMAN    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - A Grade 3rd
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  283.23
ALLEN OWENS    Club: TRENTHAM Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - A Grade runner up
Winner of the HB A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  284.14
JONNO PHILLIPPS    Club: PETONE Rifle Club
 
Don Whiteman Memorial Championship - A Grade winner
Winner of the A03 - Don Whiteman Memorial WRA & HB
With a score of  284.18
JOHN MCLAREN    Club: MASTERTON Rifle Club