background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

Inter-District Teams Match

Posted by Default Admin

PLACE 1      TEAM:  

Canterbury Regional Team   

MEHRTENS BD  MALVERN 48.002 48.002 96.004
WHITE A   MALVERN 50.003 44.002 94.005
KERSHAW CJ  MALVERN 46.004 47.002 93.006
HARPER K   MALVERN 47.004 45.001 92.005
SNOWDEN JF  ASHBURTON 49.002 42.002 91.004
LEDBROOK CA  MALVERN 46.003 42.005 88.008
ROWLANDS RW  MALVERN 43.003 42.002 85.005
SNOWDEN C   ASHBURTON 41.002 42.003 83.005
VALPY KJ  MALVERN 43.003 39.000 82.003
CHITTOCK KD  ASHBURTON 44.001 37.001 81.002
      Total = 885.047
PLACE 2      TEAM:   Wellington Regional Team   
DOYLE AP  PETONE 49.003 45.002 94.005
FREIMAN HJ  PETONE 45.005 46.003 91.008
PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE 48.002 43.001 91.003
REEVES GV  PETONE 47.001 42.003 89.004
HATCHER AG  TRENTHAM 48.004 39.001 87.005
McMURDO J   PETONE 47.003 39.001 86.004
MCKEE NR  KARORI 45.002 39.001 84.003
GOLDSMITH CM  TRENTHAM 43.002 41.000 84.002
WIN KD  TRENTHAM 42.000 38.002 80.002
CAVANAGH J   PETONE 47.000   47.000
LIVINGSTONE SJ  PETONE   41.001 41.001
      Total = 874.037
PLACE 3      TEAM:   Central Regional Team   
MCLAREN JN  MASTERTON 48.004 48.003 96.007
GORDON RM  HAWKES BAY 46.003 47.003 93.006
TIDSWELL PA  TARANAKI 47.004 45.002 92.006
CROW DP  MASTERTON 48.003 43.002 91.005
JOHANSEN R   GISBORNE 47.001 42.002 89.003
WHITEMAN OB  MASTERTON 47.002 40.000 87.002
READ MW  CHELTENHAM 46.002 39.000 85.002
CHISHOLM DM  HAWKES BAY 48.005 35.001 83.006
READ BG  CHELTENHAM 44.002 36.001 80.003
LUXFORD ML  HAWKES BAY 44.002 31.000 75.002
      Total = 871.042
PLACE 4      TEAM:   Northern Regional Team   
MORRIS G   CLEVEDON 45.001 48.003 93.004
COLLINGS MJ  TE PUKE 47.004 43.003 90.007
GEANGE RM  OTOROHANGA 47.003 43.003 90.006
CAMERON I   TE PUKE 46.000 44.003 90.003
HOUGHTON LS  CLEVEDON 44.002 44.002 88.004
LANE M   OTOROHANGA 44.003 43.002 87.005
CARTER BN  TE PUKE 44.002 43.002 87.004
BUCKLEY ME  TE PUKE 46.001 41.001 87.002
COLLINGS DR  TE PUKE 47.004 34.002 81.006
WOODS D   CLEVEDON 34.001 18.000 52.001
      Total = 845.042
PLACE 5      TEAM:   Kaituna / Blenhiem Regional Team   
BURGESS CSM KAITUNA/BLEN 48.007 46.003 94.01
FLANAGAN C   KAITUNA/BLEN 42.004 45.001 87.005
WHYTE C   KAITUNA/BLEN 47.001 39.000 86.001
DODSON MJ  KAITUNA/BLEN 44.004 37.000 81.004
DICK DK  KAITUNA/BLEN 39.002 42.000 81.002
      Total = 429.022
PLACE 6      TEAM:   Canterbury Regional F Team   
PERCY S   MALVERN 44.000 51.003 95.003
ALEXANDER E   MALVERN 49.001 42.000 91.001
HAWKSBY B   ASHBURTON 40.001 40.001 80.002
SWANEY DJ  MALVERN 45.000 31.001 76.001
FLEMING JA  ASHBURTON 38.000 37.002 75.002
      Total = 417.009