background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

Interdistrict Teams Cheltenham 2014

Results of the annual interdistricts teams match, Wellington and Central Districts held on the Cheltenham Rifle Range Sunday 2 March 2014.

WELLINGTON NO.1
Surname Init Grd Club 300 500 600 Total COACH
PHILLIPPS JM TR-A PETONE 49.004 50.003 49.003 148.010 A.BENBROOK
FREIMAN HJ TR-A PETONE 48.005 50.006 48.006 146.017 A.BENBROOK
CAVANAGH J TR-C PETONE 49.006 49.006 49.005 147.017 A.BENBROOK
HATCHER AG TR-A ONSLOW 50.003 50.007 42.000 142.010 A.BENBROOK
FLANAGAN C TR-B KARORI 49.002 49.007 48.003 146.012 K.WIN
REEVES GV TR-C PETONE 48.004 50.003 48.001 146.008 K.WIN
GOLDSMITH CM TR-A UPPER HUTT 49.005 50.006 48.002 147.013 K.WIN
DOYLE AP TR-A PETONE 48.004 49.006 48.003 145.013 K.WIN
              1167.100  
CENTRAL DISTRICTS
READ MW TR-A CHELT 48.002 48.030 48.001 144.033 O.WHITEMAN
LUXFORD ML TR-B HAWKES BAY 48.003 48.005 48.005 144.013 O.WHITEMAN
RUTHERURD H TR-B CHELT 48.003 50.002 45.002 143.007 O.WHITEMAN
SUMMERS P TR-B CHELT 50.006 49.006 47.004 146.016 O.WHITEMAN
TIDSWELL PA TR-B TARANAKI 48.003 49.003 47.004 144.010 O.WHITEMAN
MARSHALL LD TR-B HAWKES BAY 43.001 46.002 48.004 137.007 O.WHITEMAN
DOOLING P TR-B GISBORNE 46.003 47.004 46.002 139.009 O.WHITEMAN
JONHANSEN R TR-A GISBORNE 50.008 50.007 50.003 150.018 O.WHITEMAN
              1147.113  
WELLINGTON NO.2
ANDREWS R TR-B PETONE 42.001 45.001 41.002 128.004 K.WIN
McMURDO J TR-T PETONE 48.004 46.002 47.004 141.010 K.WIN
DUNCAM A TR-B PETONE 46.003 50.004 47.004 143.011 K.WIN
McMURDO V TR-T PETONE 45.001 47.003 43.001 135.005 K.WIN
LIVINGSTONE S TR-C PETONE 50.002 50.005 48.004 148.011 A.BENBROOK
ANDREWS H TR-C PETONE 47.003 49.002 45.000 141.005 A.BENBROOK
DENT A TR-T PETONE 45.001 49.003 36.002 130.006 A.BENBROOK
SCOTT BT TR-B PETONE 49.000 49.004 43.000 141.004 A.BENBROOK
              1107.056  
CENTRAL DISTRICTS - F CLASS
TAYLOR K FO CHELT 49.006 50.006 50.005 149.017 No Coach
COOK M FTR CHELT 50.006 50.007 48.005 148.018 No Coach
GORDON RM FTR HAWKES BAY 50.009 50.008 50.006 150.023 No Coach
HOFFMAN P FO GISBORNE 50.008 50.006 50.007 150.021 No Coach
DUCKETT FM FTR MASTERTON 50.006 49.006 48.008 147.020 No Coach
LINDSAY B FTR HAWKES BAY 50.008 50.005 49.002 149.015 No Coach
              893.114  
WELLINGTON F CLASS
CULVER M FTR PETONE 50.008 49.006 49.007 148.021 SHEARER/CULVER
BENBROOK A FTR PETONE 47.005 49.007 50.008 146.020 SHEARER/CULVER
COCKERRILL J FTR UPPER HUTT 46.004 46.004 48.005 140.013 SHEARER/CULVER
CORMACK E FTR PETONE 48.004 50.005 49.003 147.012 SHEARER/CULVER
PEYCHERS R FTR PETONE 50.008 49.005 48.002 147.015 SHEARER/CULVER
SHEARER M FTR PETONE 50.007 50.003 48.007 148.017 SHEARER/CULVER
              876.098  
 
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
JONHANSEN R TR-A GISBORNE 50.008 50.007 50.003 150.018 O.WHITEMAN
LIVINGSTONE S TR-C PETONE 50.002 50.005 48.004 148.011 A.BENBROOK
PHILLIPPS JM TR-A PETONE 49.004 50.003 49.003 148.010 A.BENBROOK
CAVANAGH J TR-C PETONE 49.006 49.006 49.005 147.017 A.BENBROOK
GOLDSMITH CM TR-A UPPER HUTT 49.005 50.006 48.002 147.013 K.WIN
FREIMAN HJ TR-A PETONE 48.005 50.006 48.006 146.017 A.BENBROOK
SUMMERS P TR-B CHELT 50.006 49.006 47.004 146.016 O.WHITEMAN
FLANAGAN C TR-B KARORI 49.002 49.007 48.003 146.012 K.WIN
REEVES GV TR-C PETONE 48.004 50.003 48.001 146.008 K.WIN
DOYLE AP TR-A PETONE 48.004 49.006 48.003 145.013 K.WIN
READ MW TR-A CHELT 48.002 48.030 48.001 144.033 O.WHITEMAN
LUXFORD ML TR-B HAWKES BAY 48.003 48.005 48.005 144.013 O.WHITEMAN
TIDSWELL PA TR-B TARANAKI 48.003 49.003 47.004 144.010 O.WHITEMAN
DUNCAM A TR-B PETONE 46.003 50.004 47.004 143.011 K.WIN
RUTHERURD H TR-B CHELT 48.003 50.002 45.002 143.007 O.WHITEMAN
HATCHER AG TR-A ONSLOW 50.003 50.007 42.000 142.010 A.BENBROOK
McMURDO J TR-T PETONE 48.004 46.002 47.004 141.010 K.WIN
ANDREWS H TR-C PETONE 47.003 49.002 45.000 141.005 A.BENBROOK
SCOTT BT TR-B PETONE 49.000 49.004 43.000 141.004 A.BENBROOK
DOOLING P TR-B GISBORNE 46.003 47.004 46.002 139.009 O.WHITEMAN
MARSHALL LD TR-B HAWKES BAY 43.001 46.002 48.004 137.007 O.WHITEMAN
McMURDO V TR-T PETONE 45.001 47.003 43.001 135.005 K.WIN
DENT A TR-T PETONE 45.001 49.003 36.002 130.006 A.BENBROOK
ANDREWS R TR-B PETONE 42.001 45.001 41.002 128.004 K.WIN
                 
GORDON RM FTR HAWKES BAY 50.009 50.008 50.006 150.023 No Coach
HOFFMAN P FO GISBORNE 50.008 50.006 50.007 150.021 No Coach
TAYLOR K FO CHELT 49.006 50.006 50.005 149.017 No Coach
LINDSAY B FTR HAWKES BAY 50.008 50.005 49.002 149.015 No Coach
CULVER M FTR PETONE 50.008 49.006 49.007 148.021 SHEARER/CULVER
COOK M FTR CHELT 50.006 50.007 48.005 148.018 No Coach
SHEARER M FTR PETONE 50.007 50.003 48.007 148.017 SHEARER/CULVER
DUCKETT FM FTR MASTERTON 50.006 49.006 48.008 147.020 No Coach
PEYCHERS R FTR PETONE 50.008 49.005 48.002 147.015 SHEARER/CULVER
CORMACK E FTR PETONE 48.004 50.005 49.003 147.012 SHEARER/CULVER
BENBROOK A FTR PETONE 47.005 49.007 50.008 146.020 SHEARER/CULVER
COCKERRILL J FTR UPPER HUTT 46.004 46.004 48.005 140.013 SHEARER/CULVER