background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

Masefield Championship 2014

Welcome to the 2014 New Zealand Rifle Shooting National Championship.  We have a beautiful sunny day in Trentham with very winds.

Sponsored by: Waimea West Joinery

          300yds 500yds 600yds 900yds 1000yd  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Agg.
1 COLLINGS MJ TE PUKE TR-A 35·05 35·04 35·04 47·04 50·03 202·020
2 DODSON MJ KAITUNA/BLEN TR-A 35·03 35·05 35·02 50·04 46·03 201·017
3 WHITEMAN OB MASTERTON TR-A 35·01 35·04 35·02 49·02 46·04 200·013
4 JOHANSEN R GISBORNE TR-A 35·06 35·04 35·01 48·05 46·02 199·018
5 CROW DP PETONE TR-A 34·04 35·04 35·02 48·02 47·02 199·014
6 CARTER BN TE PUKE TR-A 34·04 35·05 35·03 49·02 45·05 198·019
7 SANDLANT RW BENDIGO TR-A 35·03 35·03 33·03 48·04 47·05 198·018
8 CHITTOCK KD ASHBURTON TR-A 35·03 35·04 34·02 48·01 45·03 197·013
9 GRIFFITHS HM PACIFIC TR-A 34·01 35·04 34·04 47·04 46·04 196·017
10 CAMERON I TE PUKE TR-A 35·04 35·03 34·04 45·02 46·06 195·019
11 GEANGE RM OTOROHANGA TR-A 35·06 34·03 35·02 45·04 46·04 195·019
12 MEHRTENS BD MALVERN TR-A 34·01 35·04 33·05 46·04 47·02 195·016
13 COLLINGS DR TE PUKE TR-A 33·02 35·06 35·02 46·02 45·03 194·015
14 CHILCOTT RR CLEVEDON TR-A 33·03 35·04 34·02 49·01 43·01 194·011
15 DEANE J NORTH LONDON TR-A 35·05 35·04 30·01 46·02 47·03 193·015
16 ROWLANDS RW MALVERN TR-A 34·04 35·05 32·03 44·01 47·05 192·018
17 NEWMAN PM ASHBURTON TR-A 33·02 35·04 33·04 47·03 44·02 192·015
18 HATCHER AG ONSLOW TR-A 34·05 35·05 32·03 46·04 44·02 191·019
19 GRANT G BRIS MARINERS TR-A 35·05 34·05 34·04 46·03 41·03 190·020
20 SCHAFFERIUS P PACIFIC TR-A 34·03 34·05 33·03 49·02 40·02 190·015
21 SNOWDEN JF ASHBURTON TR-A 35·03 33·00 33·03 49·06 40·02 190·014
22 PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE TR-A 34·02 34·03 33·03 47·04 42·01 190·013
23 REEVES C BRIS MARINERS TR-A 34·00 34·01 34·01 44·01 44·04 190·007
24 HATCHER AS CHELTENHAM TR-A 35·04 35·03 34·02 44·02 41·03 189·014
25 MILLARD BE CLEVEDON TR-A 34·02 34·03 35·01 41·02 44·02 188·010
26 CHISHOLM D DCRA TR-A 34·02 35·03 33·02 48·05 37·01 187·013
27 MCLAREN JN MASTERTON TR-A 35·03 35·02 34·03 42·02 41·02 187·012
28 CROW DE PETONE TR-A 35·02 35·04 32·02 41·01 43·03 186·012
29 DYER J DARWIN TR-A 33·01 34·02 35·04 44·03 40·01 186·011
30 READ MW CHELTENHAM TR-A 35·02 34·02 33·01 44·03 40·00 186·008
31 DOYLE AP PETONE TR-A 34·03 35·04 34·02 47·05 35·00 185·014
32 RUITERMAN AH TE PUKE TR-A 33·03 32·00 33·02 44·02 43·02 185·009
33 GOLDSMITH CM UPPER HUTT TR-A 34·04 33·03 34·03 36·03 47·03 184·016
34 ISHAK S MALAYSIA TR-A 33·04 34·02 33·02 43·01 41·03 184·012
35 KERSHAW CJ MALVERN TR-A 34·02 35·03 34·01 40·02 41·02 184·010
36 BOWER SM CLEVEDON TR-A 34·01 35·03 33·02 39·01 42·02 183·009
37 ORR A CHRISTCHURCH TR-A 35·02 33·01 32·01 43·01 39·03 182·008
38 DYER R DARWIN TR-A 34·02 35·04 33·03 36·01 40·04 178·014
39 WIN KD ONSLOW TR-A 35·02 35·03 31·00 45·01 32·02 178·008
40 ZAIN Z MALAYSIA TR-A 34·04 34·02 32·01 40·01 36·01 176·009
41 MOHAMAD R MALAYSIA TR-A 34·00 34·03 35·05 34·01 38·02 175·011
42 KENNY R BRIS MARINERS TR-A 30·02 34·02 33·01 35·01 43·01 175·007
43 PEHIEE K MALAYSIA TR-A 29·01 33·01 33·01 17·00 27·00 139·003
1 WILLIAMS J CLEVEDON TR-B 34·04 35·03 35·02 45·03 46·03 195·015
2 FLANAGAN C KARORI TR-B 34·02 35·01 35·03 45·02 44·02 193·010
3 TIDSWELL PA TARANAKI TR-B 34·03 35·05 32·03 46·04 45·01 192·016
4 DOOLING PS GISBORNE TR-B 31·02 34·02 34·02 44·00 47·01 190·007
5 SCOTT BT PETONE TR-B 34·02 34·03 33·02 46·02 42·02 189·011
6 MCKEE NR KARORI TR-B 33·03 35·04 35·02 45·01 40·02 188·012
7 SIMON JJ CLEVEDON TR-B 35·03 34·02 32·02 47·02 40·02 188·011
8 HOUGHTON LS CLEVEDON TR-B 34·00 35·03 31·01 43·03 45·02 188·009
9 MARSHALL LD HAWKES BAY TR-B 31·01 34·04 34·00 43·01 46·01 188·007
10 GORDON RM HAWKES BAY TR-B 33·01 33·04 34·02 44·01 41·01 185·009
11 LARACY WJ ONSLOW TR-B 32·02 33·03 34·03 45·03 40·01 184·012
12 GEANGE BW OTOROHANGA TR-B 32·02 35·02 31·02 46·02 40·01 184·009
13 DODSON JF KAITUNA/BLEN TR-B 34·01 34·01 33·01 46·02 37·02 184·007
14 BUCKLEY ME TE PUKE TR-B 34·04 35·03 33·01 42·03 39·01 183·012
15 MUSSO JC ONSLOW TR-B 35·06 35·05 35·02 38·02 39·01 182·016
16 READ BG CHELTENHAM TR-B 34·02 33·03 32·02 40·02 42·02 181·011
17 LARACY BR ONSLOW TR-B 33·01 34·02 33·02 39·02 41·03 180·010
18 LUXFORD ML HAWKES BAY TR-B 32·01 34·03 33·00 41·02 40·01 180·007
19 VOIGT H KARORI TR-B 34·04 34·02 34·02 46·05 31·01 179·014
20 MASON R UPPER HUTT TR-B 34·01 34·03 33·03 41·00 36·00 178·007
21 BALL JW TE PUKE TR-B 34·02 34·05 31·01 46·03 32·01 177·012
22 DICK DK KAITUNA/BLEN TR-B 33·03 34·03 29·02 38·00 42·03 176·011
23 LANE M OTOROHANGA TR-B 29·00 34·03 29·02 40·02 43·00 175·007
1 WOODS D CLEVEDON TR-C 34·02 35·03 35·02 44·02 48·02 196·011
2 FLEMING JA ASHBURTON TR-C 33·00 35·02 33·04 46·04 44·03 191·013
3 CAVANAGH J PETONE TR-C 35·03 35·05 34·04 41·02 44·01 189·015
4 MEREDITH LG TE PUKE TR-C 32·03 32·03 33·01 47·02 42·01 186·010
5 BENBROOK AJ PETONE TR-C 34·03 33·01 31·01 48·05 39·01 185·011
6 McMURDO J PETONE TR-C 35·03 32·00 35·03 43·01 39·01 184·008
7 WHITE A MALVERN TR-C 33·02 35·04 34·00 47·03 34·01 183·010
8 SCOBIE J OTOROHANGA TR-C 34·02 35·05 28·02 42·00 42·02 181·011
9 HARPER K MALVERN TR-C 33·01 34·03 32·03 41·02 41·02 181·011
10 REEVES GV PETONE TR-C 31·02 34·05 34·03 48·01 33·01 180·012
11 McMURDO V PETONE TR-C 33·04 34·05 32·02 45·02 35·01 179·014
12 VAN ASH W KAITUNA/BLEN TR-C 34·04 34·05 31·03 36·00 39·02 174·014
13 WHYTE C KAITUNA/BLEN TR-C 32·00 26·01 30·02 45·03 41·00 174·006
14 HAWKSBY B ASHBURTON TR-C 33·00 32·03 33·01 42·03 28·01 168·008
15 SNOWDEN C ASHBURTON TR-C 32·03 32·02 31·02 47·04 25·00 167·011
16 CARLING A BRIS MARINERS TR-C 31·02 32·02 32·01 42·03 0·00 137·008
                   
          300 yds 500 yds 600 yds 900 yds 1000 yd  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Agg.
1 MELDRUM SR CHRISTCHURCH FO-O 42 41 42 54 53 232·000
2 MAY IS WHANGAREI FO-O 41 40 38 52 55 226·000
3 COOK G KARORI FO-O 42 42 40 49 51 224·000
4 BROWN C KARORI FO-O 41 42 37 53 51 224·000
5 WESTLAND H CHRISTCHURCH FO-O 40 37 41 55 51 224·000
6 SUBRITZKY M KARORI FO-O 40 39 41 56 48 224·000
7 CHIEW N CLEVEDON FO-O 38 41 31 59 54 223·000
8 YATES J CLEVEDON FO-O 39 38 36 52 55 220·000
9 DUCKETT FM MASTERTON FO-O 42 39 38 52 48 219·000
10 YATES C CLEVEDON FO-O 35 39 37 50 47 208·000
                   
          300 yds 500 yds 600 yds 900 yds 1000 yd  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4 M 5 Agg.
1 FLANAGAN S KARORI FTR-O 34·01 34·01 35·02 48·02 48·04 199·010
2 PIPER GL HAMILTON/WHA FTR-O 35·07 35·07 35·03 45·06 47·02 197·025
3 KERRIDGE R TE PUKE FTR-O 35·05 34·05 35·05 50·03 43·03 197·021
4 SMITH GRH MALVERN FTR-O 34·01 34·03 34·04 50·05 45·02 197·015
5 REID S KARORI FTR-O 35·06 35·05 35·04 49·05 42·02 196·022
6 SHEARER M PETONE FTR-O 35·05 35·04 35·04 45·05 44·02 194·020
7 MORRISON M AKARANA/CITY FTR-O 33·03 34·02 33·03 45·02 48·04 193·014
8 GRIMSEY L BRUCE FTR-O 35·03 35·02 34·04 44·03 45·01 193·013
9 WATSON CJW WHANGAREI FTR-O 35·04 34·04 35·02 44·02 44·03 192·015
10 FLANAGAN K KARORI FTR-O 33·01 35·05 33·02 47·02 44·01 192·011
11 SWANEY DJ MALVERN FTR-O 35·03 35·07 33·02 46·04 42·02 191·018
12 CULVER M PETONE FTR-O 35·07 35·02 33·05 43·02 43·07 189·023
13 LINDSAY B HAWKES BAY FTR-O 33·03 35·04 30·01 46·04 45·02 189·014
14 REEVES R BRIS MARINERS FTR-O 32·01 35·03 33·02 46·02 41·01 187·009
15 COCKERILL JH UPPER HUTT FTR-O 30·00 34·02 33·01 47·02 37·01 181·006
16 MAY KJ WHANGAREI FTR-O 33·02 35·02 32·01 43·01 33·02 176·008
17 GREANEY P HAWKES BAY FTR-O 32·00 27·01 31·01 46·04 29·01 165·007
18 FOURIE E UPPER HUTT FTR-O 29·00 31·01 29·00 35·00 30·00 154·001