background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

North South Teams Results 2014

T17 - North vs South Island Teams Match

 

PLACE 1 TEAM: North Island # 1 Team   
DOYLE AP PETONE 50.005 48.003 49.002 50.003 197.013
COLLINGS MJ TE PUKE 50.003 49.003 48.003 44.002 191.011
READ MW CHELTENHAM 49.004 48.003 41.003 45.003 183.013
FLANAGAN C KARORI 49.003 48.003 44.005 42.001 183.012
GOLDSMITH CM UPPER HUTT 47.005 48.004 41.004 45.002 181.015
CAMERON I TE PUKE 49.003 47.003 45.001 39.001 180.008
JOHANSEN R GISBORNE 50.004 46.003 41.002 40.002 177.011
PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE 49.005 47.001 41.002 40.002 177.010
HATCHER AG ONSLOW 45.001 43.001 45.001 43.003 176.006
TIDSWELL PA TARANAKI 48.004 43.001 40 42.001 173.006
          Total   1818.105
             
PLACE 2 TEAM: North Island # 2 Team   
MILLARD BE CLEVEDON 49.004 48.004 42.001 45 184.009
CROW DP PETONE 49.003 46.003 46.005 41.003 182.014
FREIMAN HJ PETONE 49.003 45.003 42.004 46 182.01
MCLAREN JN MASTERTON 47.003 49.001 44.002 41.001 181.007
CAVANAGH J PETONE 42 48.002 44.001 45.001 179.004
RUITERMAN AH TE PUKE 45.002 45.001 47.003 41.001 178.007
SCOTT BT PETONE 47.003 48.002 40.001 40 175.006
HOUGHTON LS CLEVEDON 44.002 44.003 41.002 43 172.007
MASON R UPPER HUTT 49.006 44.003 37.001 36.001 166.011
BUCKLEY ME TE PUKE 47.005 44.001 37 36 164.006
          Total   1763.081
             
PLACE 3 TEAM: South Island Team    
DODSON MJ KAITUNA/BLEN 49.005 48.004 45.003 45.001 187.013
WHITE A MALVERN 47.001 48.006 39.002 46.002 180.011
CHITTOCK KD ASHBURTON 50.003 46.003 40.002 43.006 179.014
ORR A CHRISTCHURCH 49.004 48.003 42.002 39.002 178.011
MEHRTENS BD MALVERN 48.007 47.004 45.002 35.001 175.014
DICK DK KAITUNA/BLEN 50.004 48.004 39.002 38.001 175.011
ROWLANDS RW MALVERN 49.004 47.003 40.002 38 174.009
HARPER K MALVERN 47.002 47.004 38.001 41.002 173.009
KERSHAW CJ MALVERN 47.003 46.003 42.001 36 171.007
FLEMING JA ASHBURTON 43.001 42.002 41.004 37.001 163.008
          Total   1755.107
             
PLACE 4 TEAM: North Island # 3 Team   
LUXFORD ML HAWKES BAY 48.003 47.001 42.001 41.002 178.007
McMURDO J PETONE 47.005 48.003 45.004 35.001 175.013
SIMON JJ CLEVEDON 45.004 47.003 41 39.001 172.008
McMURDO VM PETONE 45.002 42 41.001 36.002 164.005
LIVINGSTONE SJ PETONE 46.003 44.003 43.001 30.001 163.008
WOODS D CLEVEDON 46.001 44.001 39.002 32.001 161.005
LANE M OTOROHANGA 45.001 45.002 33.001 34.001 157.005
          Total   1170.051
             
PLACE 5 TEAM: South Island # 2 Team   
REEVES GV PETONE 48.003 46.004 40.001 46.004 180.012
SNOWDEN C ASHBURTON 40.003 45.001 43.003 45.001 173.008
VOIGT H KARORI 46.003 41.001 44 41.001 172.005
VAN ASH W KAITUNA/BLEN 41 45.004 40.003 45.004 171.011
HAWKSBY B ASHBURTON 42 43.003 41.001 43.003 169.007
WHYTE C KAITUNA/BLEN 47.003 45.001 30 45.001 167.005
          Total   1032.048