background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

NZ Coached Champion Club Teams

Final result - well done Malvern

F Class Teams

PLACE 1 TEAM: Malvern Rifle Club
ROWLANDS RW MALVERN 35.005 35.002 33.002 103.009
WHITE A  MALVERN 35.004 34.004 34.001 103.009
HARPER K   MALVERN 34.002 35.005 34.002 103.009
MEHRTENS BD  MALVERN 34.004 35.005 32 101.009
KERSHAW CJ  MALVERN 33.001 34.004 32.003 99.008
      Total = 509.044
PLACE 2 TEAM:   Petone Rifle Club - Green  
DOYLE AP  PETONE 34.002 35.005 34.003 103.01
PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE 34.003 34.005 34.002 102.01
CAVANAGH J PETONE 34.003 34.006 33.002 101.011
GRAHAM EF PETONE 33.002 34.003 34.002 101.007
SCOTT BT PETONE 32.003 34.002 33.004 99.009
     Total = 506.047
PLACE 3 TEAM: Kaituna/Blenhiem Rifle Club
DODSON MJ KAITUNA/BLEN 34.003 35.005 33.003 102.011
DICK DK KAITUNA/BLEN 32.002 35.004 34.004 101.01
WHYTE C KAITUNA/BLEN 33.001 34.003 34.002 101.006
DODSON JF KAITUNA/BLEN 34.005 33.003 33.003 100.011
VAN ASH W KAITUNA/BLEN 32.003 34.003 33.001 99.007
     Total = 503.045
PLACE 4 TEAM: Te Puke Rifle Club
COLLINGS MJ TE PUKE 35.002 35.005 32.003 102.01
CARTER BN TE PUKE 31.002 35.004 35.004 101.01
CAMERON I TE PUKE 35.007 35.001 31.001 101.009
RUITERMAN AH TE PUKE 33.004 35.004 32.001 100.009
BALL JW TE PUKE 33 34.003 31 98.003

   
Total = 502.041
PLACE 5 TEAM: Masterton, Taranaki, Cheltenham Rifle Club
WHITEMAN OB MASTERTON 34.004 35.007 34.003 103.014
MCLAREN JN  MASTERTON 34.003 35.003 33.004 102.01
TIDSWELL PA  TARANAKI 33.004 35.002 33.001 101.007
READ MW  CHELTENHAM 32.002 34.004 31.002 97.008
READ BG   CHELTENHAM 31.002 35.004 29.003 95.009
         Total = 498.048
PLACE 6 TEAM:   Karori Rifle Club and others  
CHISHOLM D   DCRA 34.005 35.001 32.002 101.008
REID S    KARORI 34.002 34.002 31.002 99.006
MCKEE NR  KARORI 32.002 34.001 33.001 99.004
DEANE J    NORTH LONDON 34.004 35.005 29 98.009
FLANAGAN C   KARORI 32.002 34.002 32.001 98.005
         Total = 495.032
PLACE 7 TEAM:   Clevedon Rifle Club   
WOODS D   CLEVEDON 34.003 34.003 35.002 103.008
BOWER SM  CLEVEDON 35.003 34.001 30 99.004
WILLIAMS J   CLEVEDON 34.003 34.005 30.001 98.009
HOUGHTON LS  CLEVEDON 31.001 35.002 32.001 98.004
SIMON JJ   CLEVEDON 34.001 32 30.001 96.002
         Total = 494.027
PLACE 8 TEAM:   Ashburton Rifle Club  
CHITTOCK KD  ASHBURTON 35.005 35.005 35.004 105.014
SNOWDEN JF  ASHBURTON 34.001 34.005 35.003 103.009
NEWMAN PM  ASHBURTON 34.002 35.003 33.003 102.008
HAWKSBY B   ASHBURTON 24 35.004 33.001 92.005
FLEMING JA  ASHBURTON 27 32.002 32.003 91.005
         Total = 493.041
PLACE 9 TEAM:   Onslow Rifle Club   
LARACY WJ  ONSLOW 34.003 34.002 34.002 102.007
WIN KD   ONSLOW 34.003 33.002 33.003 100.008
HATCHER AG  ONSLOW 33.002 35.004 31.001 99.007
OLIVER TF  ONSLOW 33.001 32.001 33.002 98.004
MUSSO JC  ONSLOW 32.002 35.003 27.001 94.006
       Total = 493.032
PLACE 10 TEAM:   Upper Hutt Rifle Club  
OWENS AG  UPPER HUTT 33.002 35.004 34.004 102.01
MASON R   UPPER HUTT 29.005 35.004 34.004 98.013
GOLDSMITH CM  UPPER HUTT 33.001 30.001 31.002 94.004
WHITEMAN JR  UPPER HUTT 32.001 34.001 27.001 93.003
WHITEMAN K   UPPER HUTT 27.001 30.001 31.001 88.003
       Total = 475.033
PLACE 11 TEAM:   Petone Rifle Club - Gold  
LIVINGSTONE SJ  PETONE 34.003 34.003 31 99.006
REEVES GV  PETONE 34.001 32.002 32.001 98.004
McMURDO J   PETONE 31.001 34.003 31.001 96.005
STOCK B    PETONE 31.001 35.004 28 94.005
McMURDO V   PETONE 31.001 33.004 23 87.005
  Total = 474.025

F Class Team

PLACE 1 TEAM: Petone Rifle Club - Blue
BENBROOK AJ PETONE 35.005 34.004 104.013
CORMACK E PETONE 35.004 33.005 103.012
SHEARER M PETONE 34.004 35.005  102.013
CULVER M PETONE 33.003 34.002 102.008
JONES S PETONE 34.002 28 97.007
  Total = 508.053