background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

NZ Rifle Association Championship Final 2014

Congratulations to all competitors who entered the 2014 NZ national championship - you are all winners. 

        300 yds 300 yds 500 yds 500 yds 600 yds 600 yds 900 yds 900 yds 1000 yds 1000 yds 900 yds  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 6 M 7 M 10 M 14 M 11 M 15 M 8 M 12 M 9 M 13 M 16 Agg.
1 COLLINGS DR TE PUKE TR-A 49·02 49·06 50·06 49·04 47·02 47·01 49·04 45·01 48·03 48·04 70·05 551·038
2 GEANGE RM OTOROH. TR-A 48·06 49·05 49·04 50·07 47·02 48·05 46·01 48·04 44·03 47·02 71·03 547·042
3 WIN KD ONSLOW TR-A 49·04 47·02 49·02 50·04 50·03 46·04 48·04 48·00 46·05 44·02 70·06 547·036
4 COLLINGS MJ TE PUKE TR-A 49·04 50·06 50·07 50·10 48·04 48·04 47·02 43·03 46·05 44·03 70·01 545·049
5 CARTER BN TE PUKE TR-A 48·03 50·08 50·06 50·06 46·03 48·04 48·02 43·05 47·04 45·03 68·06 543·050
6 SANDLANT RW BENDIGO TR-A 50·05 50·07 50·05 50·06 49·04 44·00 44·03 45·03 42·01 44·00 71·05 539·039
7 SNOWDEN JF ASHBURTON TR-A 50·06 50·07 49·04 50·08 48·02 45·02 42·01 48·05 43·05 43·01 69·07 537·048
8 JOHANSEN R GISBORNE TR-A 50·08 48·07 50·05 50·08 47·02 48·04 48·02 42·04 48·02 37·00 67·03 535·045
9 MEHRTENS BD MALVERN TR-A 49·07 49·03 49·03 49·07 48·04 45·02 46·03 38·01 48·02 44·02 70·03 535·037
10 KERSHAW CJ MALVERN TR-A 47·05 49·04 48·02 48·05 47·04 47·03 46·02 47·02 43·05 43·02 70·03 535·037
11 CHITTOCK KD ASHBURTON TR-A 50·06 49·05 50·06 50·05 49·06 47·06 41·01 50·05 34·03 44·03 70·06 534·052
12 GOLDSMITH CM UPPER HUTT TR-A 49·03 48·03 45·04 49·03 49·05 47·04 46·05 43·01 48·02 41·02 69·04 534·036
13 CAMERON I TE PUKE TR-A 48·03 48·06 49·06 50·05 47·04 48·00 46·03 45·03 45·02 37·01 68·05 531·038
14 WHITEMAN OB MASTERTON TR-A 50·04 50·04 50·07 49·04 49·01 50·02 45·02 48·02 35·01 42·01 63·03 531·031
15 DODSON MJ KAITUNA/ BLENHEIM TR-A 49·03 50·06 49·05 49·08 49·05 43·01 41·04 46·03 40·01 45·02 69·02 530·040
16 HATCHER AS CHELTENHAM TR-A 50·04 49·04 49·02 49·05 48·03 45·02 44·01 40·01 43·03 43·03 68·04 528·032
17 DYER J DARWIN TR-A 48·07 49·02 50·06 50·04 46·04 47·05 44·03 46·03 36·01 43·01   459·036
18 BOWER SM CLEVEDON TR-A 49·06 49·02 50·01 50·03 47·03 48·01 48·04 47·03 34·00 37·01   459·024
19 PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE TR-A 46·02 49·01 49·07 50·06 47·05 41·02 44·03 46·04 40·02 46·02   458·034
20 DOYLE AP PETONE TR-A 49·05 50·06 50·04 50·05 47·03 45·03 41·03 47·03 35·00 43·04   457·036
21 ROWLANDS RW MALVERN TR-A 49·04 47·05 49·06 49·05 47·02 46·04 45·01 45·04 40·01 40·01   457·033
22 GRIFFITHS HM PACIFIC TR-A 49·05 49·04 50·07 49·06 46·02 47·03 42·01 42·02 46·03 36·01   456·034
23 WHITE A MALVERN TR-C 50·07 48·03 49·05 50·04 49·05 45·02 41·02 42·01 43·02 39·02   456·033
24 MOHAMAD R MALAYSIA TR-A 50·04 49·07 50·02 47·02 46·01 47·01 45·02 39·01 42·03 39·01   454·024
25 NEWMAN PM ASHBURTON TR-A 50·07 50·05 49·07 49·04 49·04 47·04 35·01 40·02 36·02 48·02   453·038
26 MCLAREN JN MASTERTON TR-A 47·05 49·01 48·04 49·05 45·02 45·01 46·03 46·03 43·00 35·01   453·025
27 SCHAFFERIUS P PACIFIC TR-A 49·07 49·06 49·07 49·05 49·04 47·05 45·04 38·02 43·02 34·01   452·043
28 RUITERMAN AH TE PUKE TR-A 49·04 47·02 46·02 50·04 47·04 46·06 37·00 44·03 44·02 41·02   451·029
29 HATCHER AG ONSLOW TR-A 47·02 49·05 47·03 48·04 49·03 46·03 41·00 43·01 40·00 41·01   451·022
30 WILLIAMS J CLEVEDON TR-B 46·01 48·02 46·00 50·03 44·00 44·00 41·00 43·02 46·02 42·01   450·011
31 CHISHOLM D DCRA TR-A 50·07 48·04 48·06 50·04 48·03 45·04 42·01 45·03 33·01 40·01   449·034
32 CARLING A BRIS MARINERS TR-C 48·04 49·05 47·02 47·04 47·04 46·03 41·01 42·02 38·00 42·02   447·027
33 ORR A CHCH TR-A 46·03 45·01 49·05 46·02 45·01 46·03 43·02 47·05 37·00 42·03   446·025
34 BALL JW TE PUKE TR-B 50·04 47·03 48·05 48·02 47·01 42·01 48·01 41·02 35·00 39·01   445·020
35 TIDSWELL PA TARANAKI TR-B 48·03 48·03 49·05 50·06 47·02 43·01 43·03 40·02 39·00 37·02   444·027
36 GRANT G BRIS MARINERS TR-A 47·03 49·05 50·02 49·04 49·06 46·03 40·02 35·02 37·00 41·02   443·029
37 FLANAGAN C KARORI TR-B 49·02 47·02 48·04 44·02 47·02 42·01 43·04 40·03 46·00 37·00   443·020
38 READ MW CHELTENHAM TR-A 47·02 47·04 48·04 49·07 48·05 47·03 38·02 45·03 37·02 36·00   442·032
39 DEANE J NORTH LONDON TR-A 49·04 49·05 48·02 50·07 49·04 47·02 36·02 35·00 42·02 37·00   442·028
40 LARACY WJ ONSLOW TR-B 49·04 47·01 44·02 47·00 44·02 43·04 45·03 38·01 43·01 42·02   442·020
41 BENBROOK AJ PETONE TR-C 48·03 43·03 44·02 49·05 46·02 47·04 46·03 44·02 37·00 37·01   441·025
42 MCKEE NR KARORI TR-B 49·03 48·02 45·02 48·00 43·01 46·01 37·01 42·03 43·02 40·02   441·017
43 READ BG CHELTENHAM TR-B 47·04 50·03 49·05 49·05 45·03 44·00 48·02 41·02 31·01 36·01   440·026
44 DOOLING PS GISBORNE TR-B 49·02 47·03 50·05 48·05 42·01 46·03 40·01 40·01 35·01 43·02   440·024
45 DICK DK KAITUNA/
BLENHEIM
TR-B 46·03 49·04 46·06 47·02 42·01 44·00 42·02 43·01 39·01 42·01   440·021
46 MARSHALL LD HAWKES BAY TR-B 44·02 48·02 47·01 48·05 45·01 43·02 42·01 46·02 38·01 39·02   440·019
47 HOUGHTON LS CLEVEDON TR-B 47·02 48·04 48·02 47·02 46·01 42·01 40·01 42·01 41·02 39·01   440·017
48 REEVES C BRIS
MARINERS
TR-A 48·03 46·01 48·05 49·06 44·00 42·02 46·04 46·02 36·00 33·01   438·024
49 GORDON RM HAWKES BAY TR-B 49·05 50·03 47·04 49·02 46·04 41·00 40·01 42·01 38·01 35·01   437·022
50 MASON R UPPER
HUTT
TR-B 44·01 47·01 47·03 49·04 40·01 47·02 42·02 40·01 39·02 42·03   437·020
51 CHILCOTT RR CLEVEDON TR-A 50·05 50·07 49·04 50·06 12·01 48·04 47·02 47·03 41·02 41·03   435·037
52 SCOTT BT PETONE TR-B 46·03 47·00 48·05 48·03 47·01 45·01 38·02 45·04 39·00 30·00   433·019
53 HARPER K MALVERN TR-C 46·03 50·02 49·05 45·01 47·00 41·01 43·03 40·00 36·01 36·01   433·017
54 REEVES GV PETONE TR-C 46·03 49·04 49·04 47·01 49·05 46·01 35·00 32·00 37·01 41·01   431·020
55 LANE M OTOROH. TR-B 47·03 42·00 48·02 46·03 42·01 46·02 44·02 42·04 34·02 40·00   431·019
56 KENNY R BRIS
MARINERS
TR-A 45·01 47·01 46·01 48·04 47·01 45·04 41·02 42·02 37·01 33·00   431·017
57 SCOBIE J OTOROH. TR-C 47·03 46·02 48·03 49·05 44·02 43·04 43·02 39·00 35·01 36·00   430·022
58 McMURDO J PETONE TR-C 47·02 42·01 47·03 47·02 46·01 44·04 40·02 41·01 40·02 36·02   430·020
59 MEREDITH LG TE PUKE TR-C 47·02 46·03 48·04 44·01 47·04 43·01 45·02 30·00 37·01 42·03   429·021
60 SIMON JJ CLEVEDON TR-B 48·01 47·03 46·02 48·02 45·01 47·02 39·01 40·03 42·01 27·00   429·016
61 ISHAK S MALAYSIA TR-A 49·06 50·04 50·05 49·02 47·05 43·02 34·00 32·01 41·02 33·00   428·027
62 WOODS D CLEVEDON TR-C 49·05 49·05 43·04 48·03 45·01 39·00 39·01 41·00 32·01 43·01   428·021
63 LUXFORD ML HAWKES BAY TR-B 49·01 47·03 49·05 48·03 43·01 44·01 45·02 37·01 26·00 39·01   427·018
64 MUSSO JC ONSLOW TR-B 48·05 44·01 49·05 50·03 49·05 37·01 39·02 40·02 32·01 38·01   426·026
65 SNOWDEN C ASHBURTON TR-C 44·01 44·03 46·01 44·02 46·02 44·01 49·02 38·00 42·00 29·00   426·012
66 CAVANAGH J PETONE TR-C 49·04 48·05 47·05 49·08 44·01 48·02 45·03 31·02 29·00 31·00   421·030
67 DYER R DARWIN TR-A 40·01 48·02 48·06 49·04 43·02 44·02 44·03 38·00 34·00 32·02   420·022
68 BUCKLEY ME TE PUKE TR-B 47·03 47·01 50·05 46·03 45·01 47·04 33·01 36·00 35·01 34·01   420·020
69 WHYTE C KAITUNA / BLENHEIM TR-C 48·04 48·02 47·04 44·02 45·02 46·03 41·02 40·02 32·00 28·02   419·023
70 HAWKSBY B ASHBURTON TR-C 49·02 47·04 44·03 37·02 50·05 38·00 40·01 37·01 35·01 42·01   419·020
71 ZAIN Z MALAYSIA TR-A 49·03 47·02 49·03 49·05 42·02 47·03 34·01 35·01 32·00 34·00   418·020
72 LARACY BR ONSLOW TR-B 47·03 42·01 45·03 48·01 47·03 41·02 36·00 35·00 39·03 37·02   417·018
73 DODSON JF KAITUNA/ BLENHEIM TR-B 44·04 45·02 46·02 46·04 47·05 45·02 39·00 36·00 31·00 37·00   416·019
74 LIVINGSTONE SJ PETONE TR-C 42·03 47·04 47·01 45·02 41·01 43·01 32·01 32·00 45·04 33·01   407·018
75 PEHIEE K MALAYSIA TR-A 49·04 45·01 47·03 50·03 36·01 42·00 30·01 38·02 36·00 34·00   407·015
76 VAN ASH W KAITUNA/ BLENHEIM TR-C 48·05 46·02 46·02 42·01 46·02 42·02 30·00 40·02 23·00 41·01   404·017
77 McMURDO V PETONE TR-C 44·02 47·03 46·03 47·02 39·02 36·02 30·00 39·01 34·02 34·01   396·018
78 FLEMING JA ASHBURTON TR-C 42·02 45·02 48·03 44·03 44·03 43·00 41·02 31·01 25·00 26·00   389·016
79 VOIGT H KARORI TR-B 43·02 48·05 49·05 47·04 41·03 41·02 35·00 10·00 31·00     345·021
80 GEANGE BW OTOROH. TR-B 47·04 47·04 46·02 47·04 43·01 39·00 37·01   37·01     343·017
81 CROW DE PETONE TR-A 47·06 50·06 48·04   50·02             195·018
82 MILLARD BE CLEVEDON TR-A 50·08 49·08 47·03   47·01             193·020
83 CROW DP PETONE TR-A 50·07 45·04 48·01   48·04             191·016

 

        300 yds 300 yds 500 yds 500 yds 600 yds 600 yds 900 yds 900 yds 1000 yd 1000 yd 900 yds  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 6 M 7 M 10 M 14 M 11 M 15 M 8 M 12 M 9 M 13 M 16 Agg.
1 BROWN C KARORI FO-O 55 57 59 57 58 56 53 54 49 53 79 630·000
2 COOK G KARORI FO-O 59 58 60 55 52 52 54 55 46 51 78 620·000
3 CHIEW N CLEVEDON FO-O 60 59 54 54 56 55 52 48 50 52 75 615·000
4 MELDRUM SR CHCH FO-O 60 57 59 59 54 48 49 52 44 49   531·000
5 WESTLAND H CHCH FO-O 57 59 59 54 51 48 49 51 44 52   524·000
6 DUCKETT FM MASTERTON FO-O 56 55 55 58 54 54 50 46 43 43   514·000
7 MAY IS WHANGAREI FO-O 56 57 56 53 54 47 44 49 47 43   506·000
8 YATES C CLEVEDON FO-O 56 45 55 54 54 50 50 48 44 41   497·000
9 YATES J CLEVEDON FO-O 55 51 58 52 49 48 38 46 44 38   479·000
                               
        300 yds 300 yds 500 yds 500 yds 600 yds 600 yds 900 yds 900 yds 1000 yds 1000 yds 900 yds  
Pos Name Init Club Cl-G M 6 M 7 M 10 M 14 M 11 M 15 M 8 M 12 M 9 M 13 M 16 Agg.
1 KERRIDGE R TE PUKE FTR-O 50·07 50·08 49·03 50·07 49·04 45·02 44·03 47·02 47·01 46·02 66·06 543·045
2 SMITH GRH MALVERN FTR-O 49·07 50·04 50·07 50·05 48·04 46·03 46·02 45·02 43·01 47·04 69·04 543·043
3 WATSON CJW WHANGAREI FTR-O 50·06 49·02 49·07 50·08 49·05 44·02 47·03 46·05 43·01 45·02 69·05 541·046
4 GRIMSEY L BRUCE FTR-O 50·07 50·08 50·04 48·05 48·03 44·02 47·03 42·00 41·00 49·05 65·05 534·042
5 PIPER GL HAMILTON / WHA FTR-O 50·09 50·08 48·05 48·04 47·03 48·05 48·05 45·01 39·00 44·00 64·01 531·041
6 REEVES R BRIS MARINERS FTR-O 49·07 50·08 50·07 49·05 48·04 44·04 39·03 45·05 40·00 47·00 55·01 516·044
7 MORRISON M AKARANA / CITY FTR-O 45·06 48·05 50·05 49·05 48·04 47·06 46·03 46·01 37·01 46·03   462·039
8 CULVER M PETONE FTR-O 50·09 50·07 50·06 50·07 49·04 47·05 41·02 42·01 43·00 36·01   458·042
9 SHEARER M PETONE FTR-O 50·09 50·09 49·08 48·02 49·06 47·03 40·03 47·02 30·02 44·03   454·047
10 SWANEY DJ MALVERN FTR-O 50·08 47·04 48·04 50·04 48·02 46·01 40·02 43·02 38·01 43·01   453·029
11 REID S KARORI FTR-O 50·06 50·06 50·08 50·07 45·03 42·03 46·03 40·01 38·00 41·03   452·040
12 MAY KJ WHANGAREI FTR-O 50·04 50·06 50·06 50·04 49·04 43·04 46·01 44·02 30·01 39·00   451·032
13 COCKERILL JH UPPER HUTT FTR-O 48·02 49·02 49·03 47·04 49·03 44·03 45·01 41·01 36·01 39·00   447·020
14 FLANAGAN K KARORI FTR-O 49·03 49·02 50·02 48·03 48·05 46·02 43·03 44·01 37·00 31·01   445·022
15 FLANAGAN S KARORI FTR-O 48·04 50·06 43·04 49·07 41·02 45·01 39·00 41·02 34·01 45·03   435·030
16 LINDSAY B HAWKES BAY FTR-O 48·05 48·04 47·04 48·02 48·04 46·01 41·04 45·03 33·00 31·00   435·027
17 FOURIE E UPPER HUTT FTR-O 45·04 49·03 47·04 49·03 48·04 48·05 40·01 37·02 25·00 31·00   419·026
18 GREANEY P HAWKES BAY FTR-O 47·05 49·05 41·04 0·00 41·01 29·00 34·01 30·00 32·00 36·00   339·016