background
NRANZ Logo

National Rifle Association of New Zealand

Regional Teams Match 2014

PLACE 1      TEAM:   Wellington #1 Region 
DOYLE AP PETONE 50.002 48.005 98.007
FLANAGAN C   KARORI 49.006 47.003 96.009
CAVANAGH J   PETONE 50.007 46.001 96.008
GOLDSMITH CM  UPPER HUTT 49.004 47.003 96.007
HATCHER AG  ONSLOW 48.003 47.001 95.004
MCKEE NR  KARORI 49.003 45.001 94.004
PHILLIPPS JMF PETONE 50.007 42 92.007
SCOTT BT  PETONE 48.002 44.003 92.005
LARACY WJ  ONSLOW 46.001 44.001 90.002
MUSSO JC  ONSLOW 45.001 43.002 88.003
     Total = 937.056
PLACE 2      TEAM:   Canterbury Region  
WHITE A    MALVERN 50.005 48.002 98.007
CHITTOCK KD  ASHBURTON 50.008 47.002 97.01
NEWMAN PM  ASHBURTON 48.005 49.002 97.007
SNOWDEN JF  ASHBURTON 50.007 46.002 96.009
KERSHAW CJ  MALVERN 48.004 47.004 95.008
ROWLANDS RW  MALVERN 49.001 46 95.001
HARPER K   MALVERN 48.002 46.004 94.006
ORR A    CHRISTCHURCH 47.001 46.002 93.003
MEHRTENS BD  MALVERN 42.001 46.001 88.002
SNOWDEN C   ASHBURTON 42.002 32 74.002
     Total = 927.055
PLACE 3      TEAM:   Central Region  
READ MW  CHELTENHAM 50.003 49.003 99.006
JOHANSEN R   GISBORNE 50.005 48.002 98.007
LUXFORD ML  HAWKES BAY 48.001 50.004 98.005
WHITEMAN OB  MASTERTON 48.005 47.003 95.008
READ BG    CHELTENHAM 49.005 43.001 92.006
DOOLING PS  GISBORNE 44.003 47.003 91.006
GORDON RM  HAWKES BAY 47.002 43.002 90.004
MARSHALL LD  HAWKES BAY 49.006 39.001 88.007
MCLAREN JN  MASTERTON 47.003 41.001 88.004
TIDSWELL PA  TARANAKI 49.004 34.002 83.006
     Total = 922.059
PLACE 4      TEAM:   Northern Region  
CARTER BN  TE PUKE 50.005 48.005 98.01
CHILCOTT RR  CLEVEDON 49.005 47.004 96.009
HOUGHTON LS  CLEVEDON 49.002 47.002 96.004
CAMERON I   TE PUKE 50.006 44.001 94.007
WOODS D   CLEVEDON 47.001 46.001 93.002
MEREDITH LG  TE PUKE 49 42.001 91.001
COLLINGS MJ  TE PUKE 49.007 41.003 90.01
SIMON JJ   CLEVEDON 49.004 41.001 90.005
RUITERMAN AH  TE PUKE 48.001 40.001 88.002
LANE M    OTOROHANGA 46.002 28.001 74.003
    Total =910.053
PLACE 5      TEAM:   Rookies   
MAY IS   WHANGAREI 55 52 107
CHIEW N   CLEVEDON 59 44 103
COOK G    KARORI 57 45 102
WATSON CJW WHANGAREI 49 46.003 95.003
MAY KJ   WHANGAREI 50 41.002 91.002
     Total = 498.005
PLACE 6      TEAM:   Kaituna/Blenheim  
DODSON MJ  KAITUNA/BLEN 49.008 44.004 93.012
VAN ASH W   KAITUNA/BLEN 50.004 43 93.004
WHYTE C   KAITUNA/BLEN 45.004 46.003 91.007
DICK DK   KAITUNA/BLEN 47.002 43.003 90.005
FLEMING JA  ASHBURTON 47.003 31 78.003
CHISHOLM D   DCRA 27.001 24.001 51.002
     Total = 496.033
PLACE 7      TEAM:   Wellington #2 Region 
REEVES GV  PETONE 50.003 40.001 90.004
LIVINGSTONE SJ  PETONE 46.002 40.002 86.004
McMURDO J   PETONE 47.003 38.001 85.004
VOIGT H    KARORI 46.005 38.002 84.007
McMURDO V   PETONE 46.002 36 82.002
     Total = 427.021